Camping – No campers will be allowed in our out of the camping area outside these times.

6am – Gates open6pm – Gates close

Food Vendors

8am – Midnight

8am – Morning yarns with Herb Wharton over breakfast

IGA ATM – Cash Out, Dippin Dots Ice Cream, IGA Water & Drinks, The Ox Box, Founders Pavilion Food Booth, The Burger Hut, Pizza Van, Potato Twirls, Coffee Cart, Twist n Shake

Flaming Good Smokehouse, Sweet Floz Churros, First Food Company, Goulburn Thai, Blenders n Brew (Vegetarian and gluten free), Dutch Poffertjes, Just Ribs, Kup Murri

Market Stalls

8am – 10pm

Chaboo, Starbuttz, Red Dust Country, Eccentric Spoon Girls, Sonia Pallett Aboriginal Jewellery, Utopia Homewares, Susie Klein Art, Sarah Campbell Art.

Friday 17 Nov 2017

8am Festival Gates Open

9am Festival starts

Bars

Great Northern Brewing Bar

3pm – 12am

Glenvale Room Bar

6pm – 12am

Clive Berghofer Event Centre Bar

4pm – 12am

Founders Pavillion

9am – 3pm Fairy Wonderland

9am – 6pm Fossil Dig

9am – 6pm Opal Fossicking

9am – 6pm Susie Klein Art Workshops

Mural Painting

Chalk Art

Paint Pouring

Jewellery Making

Kite Making

Hand Puppets

Hat Decorating

Face Painting

Balloon Art

Clowning

9am – 6pm Sarah Campbell Art Workshops

Charcoal Drawing

Chalk Art

Abstract Painting

Drawing Australian Animals

9.30 – 10.30 – Performance by Reuben Birchley kids 5 – 10 years

11.30am – 12.30pm Ukulele Fun with Reuben Birchley

2 x 60min Body painting workshops with professional body painter

Theatre Sports with Josephine Birch

Around the Grounds

9am – 6pm Jumping Castle

9am – 6pm Laser Tag

Cooking Demonstration

Bush Tucker Workshop

9am -6pm Viv’s Animal Farm

9am – Bottle Feeding of young animals

10am – Meet and pat the animals

11am – Farm animal workshop

11.30am – Meet and pat the animals

1pm – Farm animal Workshop

1.30pm – Meet and pat the animals

2.30pm – Farm animal workshop

3pm – Meet and pat the animals

5.30pm – Bottle Feeding of young animals

Hula Hooping

Face Painting

Clown

The Glenvale Room

6pm Doors open

7pm Released Cabaret Show by Pepper Jane & 3 Course Dinner by Internationally renowned Bush Tucker Chef Dale Chapman First Food Co

9.30pm Willie Nelson’s Love Child Show

10.45 Dezzie D & the Stingrayz 11.45 Ends 

Cattlemans Bar

TBC – 4 hour Songwriting Workshop with Troy Jangai Brady.  Must have existing work this is a professional development workshop that will polish that work.  Troy is an internationally travelling artist.  Max 10 people on first booked basis.

Main Stage

9am – MC Welcome

9.30am – Jed Rowe

10.45am – Ain’e Tyrrell

11.45am Opening

– Welcome to Country

– Jacinta & Stevie Byrne

– Reuben Birchley

– Jessie G

– Michelle Plozza

– Herb Wharton

– Toowoomba Council Official Welcome

1.45pm – Josephine Birch

3.15pm – Will Anderson

4.30pm – Troy Troutman

5.45pm – Reuben Birchley

6.45pm – Troy Jangaji Brady

8pm – The Mad Mariachi

9.15pm – Cruisin Deuces

10.30pm – The Settlement 11.45 – ENDS

By the Lake

7am – 8am Yoga

Didgeridoo Making Workshop (Boys Only)

Didgeridoo Playing Workshop (Boys Only)

Ampitheatre

Exploring Aboriginal Language – Troy Jangagi Brady

Kangaroo Dance

Emu Dance

Learn to make fire

30 min Aboriginal Artefacts

1 hour Aboriginal Art with Kargun Fogarty

Yarning/Storytelling with Herb Wharton

Didgeridoo performance – Kargun Fogarty

Yarning/Storytelling with Troy Jangagi Brady

Clive Berghofer Events Centre

NRA Finals – Round 2 (TOOWOOMBA) Friday 17th November 2017.

4pm Gates Open

5pm Commencing with Juniors PIC No: QJJD0526 (Cattle Tick Free Zone).

Conducted by National Rodeo Association. Contractor: Hall Rodeo, Stuart Timms, Honky Tonk & Peter Barber.

Bull Ride, Saddle Ride, Bareback Ride,Steer Wrestling, Rope & Tie, Open Barrel Race,

Open Breakaway Roping, Team Roping, Steer Undecorating, U18 Junior Barrel Race, U18 Junior Breakaway Roping, U18 Junior Bull Ride, U15 Junior Steer Ride, 7-U12 Poddy Ride

Saturday 18 Nov 2017

8am Festival Gates Open

9am Festival starts 

Bars

Great Northern Brewing Bar

10am – 12am

Glenvale Room Bar

10am – 12am

Founders Pavillion

9am – 3pm Fairy Wonderland

9am – 6pm Fossil Dig

9am – 6pm Opal Fossicking

9am – 4pm Hip Hop Dance Workshops with MNB Entertainment

9am – 6pm Susie Klein Art Workshops

Mural Painting

Chalk Art

Paint Pouring

Jewellery Making

Kite Making

Hand Puppets

Hat Decorating

Face Painting

Balloon Art

Clowning

9am – 6pm Sarah Campbell Art Workshops

Charcoal Drawing

Chalk Art

Abstract Painting

Drawing Australian Animals

Ukulele Fun with Reuben Birchley

Theatre Sports with Josephine Birch

2 x 60min Body painting workshops with professional body painter

7pm – 10pm – Youth Disco with leading DJ

Around the Grounds

9am – 6pm Jumping Castle

9am – 6pm Laser Tag

Cooking Demonstration

Bush Tucker Workshop

9am -6pm Viv’s Animal Farm

9am – Bottle Feeding of young animals

10am – Meet and pat the animals

11am – Farm animal workshop

11.30am – Meet and pat the animals

1pm – Farm animal Workshop

1.30pm – Meet and pat the animals

2.30pm – Farm animal workshop

3pm – Meet and pat the animals

5.30pm – Bottle Feeding of young animals

Hula Hooping

Face Painting

Clown

The Glenvale Room

9.30am – Ali S

11am – Michella Plozza

12:15pm – Charlotte McCoy

12.30pm – Jolie Williamson

12.45pm – 1.15pm Low Volltage (Voll Sisters)

1.30 – Stomperoo

3pm – Dogtags

4.30pm – Body & Soul

5.45pm – Sam Newton 11.45 Ends

Cattlemans Bar

4 hour Songwriting Workshop with Troy Jangai Brady. 

Must have existing work this is a professional development workshop that will polish that work.  Troy is an internationally travelling artist.  Max 10 people on first booked basis.

Open Singing Workshop (Adults) with Josephine Birch

Main Stage

8.50am – MC Welcome

9am – Pepper Jane

10.15am – Reuben Birchley

11.30am – Josephine Birch

12.45pm – Brad Burtcher

2.15pm – Will Anderson

3.45pm – In Stereo

5.15pm – Acknowledgement of country

5.15pm – Guwamu Dancers Aboriginal Dance Group

6.15pm – Rochelle Pitt

7.30pm – Garrett Kato

8.45pm – B-Syde

10pm – Killing Heidi 11.45 – ENDS

By the Lake

7am – 8am Yoga

Didgeridoo Making Workshop (Boys Only)

Didgeridoo Playing Workshop (Boys Only)

Ampitheatre

Exploring Aboriginal Language – Troy Jangagi Brady

Kangaroo Dance

Emu Dance

Learn to make fire

Aboriginal Artefacts

Aboriginal Art with Kargun Fogarty

Yarning/Storytelling with Herb Wharton

Didgeridoo performance – Kargun Fogarty

Yarning/Storytelling with Troy Jangagi Brady

Sun 19 Nov 2017

8am Festival Gates Open

9am Festival starts

Bars

Great Northern Brewing Bar

10am – 10pm

Glenvale Room Bar

10am – 5pm

Founders Pavillion

9am – 3pm Fairy Wonderland

9am – 6pm Fossil Dig

9am – 6pm Opal Fossicking

9am – 6pm Susie Klein Art Workshops

Mural Painting

Chalk Art

Paint Pouring

Jewellery Making

Kite Making

Hand Puppets

Hat Decorating

Face Painting

Balloon Art

Clowning

9am – 6pm Sarah Campbell Art Workshops

Charcoal Drawing

Chalk Art

Abstract Painting

Drawing Australian Animals

10am – 3pm Hip Hop Dance Workshops with MNB Entertainment

3.30pm – 30 Minute Dance Performance by kids to highlight what they have learnt

Ukulele Fun with Reuben Birchley

2 x 60min Body painting workshops with professional body painter

Singing for beginners with Josephine Birch

Around the Grounds

9am – 6pm Jumping Castle

9am – 6pm Laser Tag

Cooking Demonstration

Bush Tucker Workshop

9am -6pm Viv’s Animal Farm

9am – Bottle Feeding of young animals

10am – Meet and pat the animals

11am – Farm animal workshop

11.30am – Meet and pat the animals

1pm – Farm animal Workshop

1.30pm – Meet and pat the animals

2.30pm – Farm animal workshop

3pm – Meet and pat the animals

5.30pm – Bottle Feeding of young animals

Hula Hooping

Face Painting

Clown

The Glenvale Room

10.15am – Kelly Cork

11.45am – B-Syde

1.45pm – Gabrielle Voll

1.55pm – Charlotte Voll

2.05pm – Isabelle Voll

2.15pm – Jolie Williamson

2.30pm – Charlotte McCoy

2.45pm – Low Volltage (Voll Sisters)

3pm – Stevie Byrne

3.15pm – Jacinta Byrne

3.35pm – Jessie G

Main Stage

9am – Michelle Plozza

10.15am – Blutopia with Sean Mullan

11.30am – Cathy Drummond & the Byrne Sisters

12.45pm – Screamfeeder

2pm – Cheap Fakes

3.15pm – Brendan Leggatt Band

4.30pm – Sam Newton

5.45pm – Aboriginal Dance Group Guwamu Dancers

7.15pm – 8.45pm – Pierce Brothers

9.15pm – Jed Rowe

ENDS

By the Lake

7am – 8am Yoga

Didgeridoo Making Workshop (Boys Only)

Didgeridoo Playing Workshop (Boys Only)

Ampitheatre

Exploring Aboriginal Language – Troy Jangagi Brady

Kangaroo Dance

Emu Dance

Learn to make fire

Aboriginal Artefacts

Aboriginal Art with Kargun Fogarty

Yarning/Storytelling with Herb Wharton

Yarning/Storytelling with Troy Jangagi Brady

Disclaimer:

All information was correct at the time of updating this program.  The program may change at any time without notice.